Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Homepage St Marys High NSW 2760 Australia

Photo's second form 1968

Home | Reunion 2008 | 1st form 1967 | 2nd form 1968 | 3rd form 1969 | 4th form 1970 | 5th form 1971 | 6th form 1972 | other photo's 67-72 part 1 | other photo's 67-72 part 2 | Reunion 1993 | Reunion 2006 | St Marys Primary | Oxley Park | St Marys South | St Marys North | North other classes 1 | North other classes 2 | Contact Me

St Marys High 2A 1968
stmh2a1968.jpg

2A maths photo from Paul Mills archives (courtesy of Robert Wright)

 

 

Back Row: Gerrit Blankestein, Neil Brown, Kenneth Connor, Robert Wright, Anthony Wade, Jim Hannah, Romas Leveris, Richard Trist, Eddy Erkins?, Ian Rynott?, Allan Grimes.

3rd Row: Allan Cobcroft, Lillian Roys, Patricia Ricci, Cheryl Jan, Carol Fisher, Julie Damjanovic, Ingrid Pikse, Elizabeth Price, Sue Willemsen, Patricia Burgoyne, Christine Duff, Ian Payne.

2nd Row: Michael Taylor, Bruce Bell, Paul Watts, Allan Fahy, Stuart Tubbs, Roy Smith, Karl Shirmer, Paul Fitzpatrick, Wayne Bowen, Stuart Walker.

Front Row: Jenny Purtle, Annette McNeil, Kathryn Henson, Lidvine Koolen, Marion Dalkin, Gillian Perry, Lynette McMahon, Roslyn McClure, Betty Vaughn, Susan Hardcastle, Cheryl Aurisch, Lesley Munday.

St Marys High 2B 1968
stmh2b1968.jpg

2B maths photo courtesy of Edwina Jones (names by Warren Twemlow and Edwina Jones)

Back Row: Gregory (Greg) Mc Clatchey, William (Billy) Webeck, Fred Wick, Ian Hamilton, Alec Holloway, Gary Kellett, Thomas (Tom) Mc Kenna, Ron Perkins, Robert Gorst, Warren Twemlow.

3rd Row: Karen Burchell, Lyn Fewell,  Adi Matthaei, Yvonne van Oosterum,  Janette Smith, Carol Clarke, Marie Harland, Christine Blair, Kathleen (Kathy) Howard, Colleen Smith.

2nd Row::Tony Wheeler, John Mc Kenna, Peter Cartledge, Sophia Duchnicz,Sita Hoffmann, Lynette (lyn) Oliver, Edwina Jones, Keith Gear, Mark Dudenhoeffer, John Whitbread.

Front Row:: : Elizabeth Fleig, Sonya Bruyn, Deidre Packard, Lana Daschke, Debra Carson, Sandra Evans, Paola Peretto, Helen Kreekman, Barbara Matena, Pamela (Pam) Clark, Herma Konings.

Teachers: Roll Call: Mr R Andrews, Geography: Mrs Anderson & Mr Smith, English: Mr G Hunt, History: Mrs Robinson & Mr Kilkeary, Maths: Mr J Mullane, Science: Mr J Parberry, Music: Miss D Ore, Home Economics: Miss J Simms, Woodwork: Mr l Dawson, Library: Mrs Williams, Physical Ed: Mr B Lord

St Marys High 2C 1968
stmh2c1968.jpg

2C maths photo  (courtesy of Carmel Redrup & Gary Kellet) names by Carmel Redrup

Back Row::Wolfgang Franz, Ulli Linderman, Taras Bodnaruks, Alberto De Luca, Tony Yardley, William (Bill) Ryan, Geoff Perks, Leigh Carmichael, Phillip Saunders,  Phillip Lahey

3rd Row:: Susan Mc Pherson, Sue McGrath, Robyn Twemlow, Kristine Sawa, Colleen Morrison,Vivian Petch,Patricia Dunn, Susan Carr.

2nd Row::Michael Wiggins, Victor Davies, Hugo Pikse, Patricia (Pat) Micklesson, Jacqueline Morell, Alun Jones, Russell Glover, David Scurr (I think), Michael Furney, Stephen Beauchamp

Front Row: Janice McDougall, Michelle Dawson, Carmel Redrup, Lorraine Horne, Audrey Sutherland, Karen Thoms, Glenda Dollin, Jenny Mason, Wendy Batson, Glenys Hardy

Not IDENTIFIED or missing.David Barwick, Roland Racz,  Margaret Coates, Glenda Dollin, Vivienne Mason, Lynette Sillis,  Susan Hiley,

St Marys High 2D 1968
stmh2d1968.jpg

2D maths photo from Paul Mills archives (courtesy of Greg Flissinger)

Back Row: Robert Ryan, Glen Conway, ? , David Beere, Peter Lasnick, ? , William Oldroyd, Edmund Neuhof, ? , Barry Henry, David Ryan.

3rd Row: Karen Wallace, Beverley Thomas, Dina Teutelink,Elizabeth McKenzie, Gail Coyte, Robyn Ellis, Carol Millikin, Janice Ward, Mary Pooley.

2nd Row:  Jeffrey Tomson, Les Webster, John Weber, Robert Anderson, Gary Williams, Allan Hackett, Dean Fennell, Greg Flissinger.

Front Row: Mary Kendrella, Sophie Plecker, Julie Mc Gregor, Valerie Gee, Colleen Mc Farlane, Susan Devine, Denise Lindores, ? , Pina Gnocci, Bronwyn Hilton.

 

St Marys High girls rugby team 1968
1968stmhgirlsrugbyteam.jpg

1968 girls rugby team (photo with the courtesy of Susan Taylor)

Back Row: Pat van Eppen, Audrey Mickevous, Vera Milenkovic, Birute Leveris.

2nd Row:  Joanne McKew, Susan Taylor, Cheryl Andrews, Lynne Hill, Judy Price.

Front Row: Elizabeth (Beth) Price, Silvia Sillis, Ronlyn Jackson, Bronwyn Hienrich

garrit.gif