Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Reunion 2008 | 1st form 1967 | 2nd form 1968 | 3rd form 1969 | 4th form 1970 | 5th form 1971 | 6th form 1972 | other photo's 67-72 part 1 | other photo's 67-72 part 2 | Reunion 1993 | Reunion 2006 | St Marys Primary | Oxley Park | St Marys South | St Marys North | North other classes 1 | North other classes 2 | Contact Me

Homepage St Marys High NSW 2760 Australia

stmhome72.jpg

Hi old class mates,
If you stumble on this site by accident, or heard of it by one of your old class mates it doesn't really matter because you found it. I hope you get a blast of the past by surfing through the class of 72 pages. If your missing on the list below email me and I will add it. Its a list of names of the freshmen that were published in the South Creek magazine of 1967.
First of all feel free to download the photo's but I might have heavier ones to email you they are made a bit lighter on the pages so that it doesn't take to long to open the pages.
Like I tell everyone this is as much your site as it is mine the photo's and names come from all your old schoolfriends however I would like to thank Paul Mills, Edwina Jones, Warren Twemlow and Carmel Redrup they have helped me so much.
Please email me missing photo's, names and class of 72 related things so that you can share them with the rest of our year. Just click on contact me and email me your email adress don't be frightend if you don't remember me I am proberbly the last one of the class of 72 who will ever get the chance to bite you (at least I still have most of my original teeth)
Who am I well my name is Gerrit Blankestein you all pronouced my name as Garrit I guess you pronouced it that way because the dutch e sounds similar to the english a.
I went to St Marys North Primary 3b,4a,5a,6a and was in 1B and 2A of St Marys High after that I went to school in Holland thinking never to return to St Marys however I returned to St Marys High visiting the 2006 school reunion see the photos.
 
all text what is underlined should link you to other pages or sites
 

reunionbadge.jpg

click here to see the 2008 reunion photos

1967 South Creek magazine list of names class of 72 t

1st Form Boys 1967

ADAMS, Graeme

ANDERSON,Robert

APPLEGATÈ, Trevor

AXIAK, Andrew

BACKHOUSE, Robert

BAILEY, Darryl

BARWICK, David

BAXTER, Leigh

BEAUCHAMP, Stephen

BEERE. David

BELL. Bruce

BELGROVE. Leon

BLANKESTEIN, Gerrit

BODNARUK, Taras

BOWEN. Wayne

BRINKLEY, .Robert

BROWN, James

BROWN, Neil

BRUESER, Ralph

BUCKLEY. James

CAMPBELL. Gregory

CARMICHAEL. Leigh

CARTLEDGE, Peter

CHAFFEY, David

COBB, Kevin

COBCROFT. Allan

CONNOR, Kenneth

CONWAY, Glenn

CUMMlNS. Steven

DUDENHOEFFER, Mark

EITZ, Rolf

ERWIN, Neil

FAHY. Allan

FENNELL. Dean

FITZPATRICK, Paul

FLISSINGER. Gregory

FORDER, Ronald

FRANZ, Wolfgang

FRANZKE, Raymond

FULLER. Michael

FURNEY. Michael

GIBSON, Phillip

GLOVER, RusselI

GORST, Robert

GREEN. John

GRIMES. Allan

HACKETT, Allan

HADOW, Linsay

HALL, Wayne

HAMILTON, lan

HANNA, James

HAUXWELL, David

HAZELTINE, Arnold

HENRY. Barry

HOGAN Neville

HOLLOWA Y. Neil

HUNT. Garry

HUNT John

JONES. Alvin

KELLY. Chris

KEMBLE, Ron

KERNAGHAN. Trevor

LAHEY. Phillip

LASNICK. Peter

LAWRENCE, Charles

LEVERIS, Romas

LEVERIS. Vyt

LEWIS. Stephen

LINDEMAN. Ulli

LOOSEMORE. Jeffrey

LORD. Ian

McCLATCHEY, Greg

McGARRITY. Kevin

McLEAN. Robert

McGOVERN. Terry

MARTIN. Garry

MARTINO. Luciano

MEADOWS Glen

MEYER, David

NEUHOF. Edmund

OLDROYD, William

OLlYER. Ronald

PERKINS, Ronald

PERKS, Jeffrey

PERRY. Stephen

PIKSE. Hugo

PRICE, David

RACZ. Roland

RANDALL, James

RINGROSE, Garry

ROEGER, Karl

RODGER. Geoffrey

RODMAN. Frederick

RLUSDEN, Michael

RYAN, David

RYAN, Robert

RYAN. William

RYNOTT, lan

SANDONA. Laurie

SAINNDERS, Phillip

SCOTT. David

SHEPPARD. Patrick

SIMPSON. Peter

SLADE, Lloyd

SMITH, Roy

SMYTH, David

STAPLETON, Stewart

STAPLEY, Richard

TABONE, Tony

TAYLOR, Michael

TAYLOR, Stuart

THOMPSON, Roy

TOMSON. Jeffrey

TUBBS. Stuart

TWEMLOW. Warren

WAlDE, Anthony

WALKER. Stuart

WATTS, Paul

WEBECK. William(Bill)

WEBER, John

WEBSTER, Leslie

WHALEN, Thomas

WHEELER, Anthony

WHITBREAD, John

WHITE, Paul

WICK, Fred

WILLIAMS. Garry

WRIGHT Robert

WRIGLEY, John

YARDLEY, Tony

1st Form Girls 1967

ADAMASZEK, Lucy

AURISCH. Cheryl

BACKHOUSE. Elisabeth

BATSON. Wendy

BEULAH. Sheila

BLACKLOCK. Sharon

BRADBURY. Janet

BREITKOPF. Maria

BREWER, Margaret

BRINKS. Gaya

BRUYN, Sonya

BURCHELL. Karyn

BURGOYNE. Patricia

BYRNE. Kerrie

CANNON. Sandra

CANTY, Michele

CARSON, Debra

CECI, Yvonne

CLARK. Pamela

CLARKE. Carol

COATES. Margeret

CROTHERS. Valerie

DALKIN. Marion

DAMJANOVIC, Julie

DASCHKE. Lana

DAVIS, Dianne

DAWSON, Michel

DENTON, Maureen

DEVINE, Susan

DOLLIN, Glenda

DONOVAN, Jacqueline

DUCHNINICZ, Sophia

DUFF, Christine

DUNN. Patricia

ELLlS, Christine

ELLlS, Robyn

ENGELS Ursula

EVANS, Sandra

FEWELL, Lynette

FISHER, Carol

FLEIG. Elizabeth

FORSHAW, Veronica

GALLAWAY, Rhonda

GNOCCI, Pina

GEE, Valerie

GRAHAM, Suzanne

GRONO. Sonja

HARDCASTLE, Sue

HARDY. Glenys

HENSON, Kathryn

HILEY, Susan

HOFMAN, Sita

HORNE, Lorraine

HOWARD, Kathleen

JAN, Sheryl

JONES, Edwina

KENDRELLA, Mary

KONINGS, Herma

KOOLEN, Lidvine

KREEKMAN, Helen

LANE, Hilda

LINDORES, Denise

LONSDALE Kerrie

McCLURE, Roslin

McDOUGALL, Janice

McFARLANE, Colleen

McGRATH, Sue

McGREGOR, Juli

McINTOSH, Ann

McKENZIE, Elisabeth

McLEAN, Robyn

McMAHON, Lynette

McMULLEN, Marilyn

McNEIL. Annette

McPHERSON, Susan

MANUKATY, Carol

MASON, Vivienne

MATENA, Barbara

MATTHAEI, Adi

MAY, Cathy

MICKKLESSON, Patricia

MILLIKIN, Carol

MOODY, Gwenda

MORRISON, Colleen

MUNDAY, Lesley

NEMECEK, Annette

ORTADO, Maria

OLIVER, Lyneete

PACKARD. Diedre

PERETTO, Paola

PERRY, Gillian

PETCH, Vivian

PIKSE, Ingrid

PIPER, Lanrell

PLECKER, Sophia

POOLEY, Mary

PRICE, Elizabeth

PURTLE, Jennifer

REDRUP, Carmel

RICCI, Patricia

RIPLEY, Patricia

ROBINSON. Cheryl

ROYS, Lillian

SAWA, Kristine

SCHEIDER, Dianne

SHARPE. lrene

SILK. Lorraine

SILLIS. Lynette

SIMMONS. Monica

SMITH, Colleen

SMITH, Janette

STEVENS, Gayle

SUTHERLAND. Audrey

SYNOL, Sharononanne

SZAIT Gabrielle

TARTICCHIO,  Isabell

TEUTELINK. Dine

THOMAS, Beverly

THOMAS Mageuritte

THOMS. Karen

TUCKER, Susan

TWEMLOW, Robyn

VANDERIPOL,  Joanne

VANOSTERUM, Yvonne

VAUGHAN, Betty

VIGERS, Magaret

WALLACE , Sharon

WALTON, Helen

WARD, Janice

WATTS, Narelle

WILLEMSEN Sue

click here after site seeing class of 72 to go to Paul Mills Site my favorite page over St Marys Primary and St Marys High school.Paul is at victoria Park St Marys every year 2nd Sunday in September. Time - 9-30AM to 4pm. All Welcome.

It hurts to hear about the sad things what has happened to some of our felIow students. The photos will help us remember the ones we have lost Marion Dalkin, Robyn McLean, Cheryl Robinson, Dean Fennel, David Hauxwell, Stuart Walker, Tony Wheeler, John Wrigley and Robert Wright. It was Roberts photo that helped me start up the site.

 

garrit.gif